info@ceoworld.biz
Saturday, April 13, 2024
CEOWORLD magazine - Latest - Special Reports - Ranked: World’s Best Countries To Invest In Or Do Business For 2024

Special Reports

Ranked: World’s Best Countries To Invest In Or Do Business For 2024

manufacturing plant

According to CEOWORLD magazine, Singapore has been declared the best country in the world for investing or doing business in 2024. The United Kingdom secured the second position, followed by Taiwan (No. 3), India (No. 4), and Indonesia (No. 5). Singapore has been ranked as the most attractive destination for investors and businesspersons among 80 countries, and it continues to hold its position at the top.

The rankings were based on 11 different factors, including corruption, freedom (personal, trade, and monetary), workforce, investor protection, infrastructure, taxes, quality of life, red tape, and technological readiness. Each category was equally weighted. According to the latest rankings, Spain was ranked sixth, followed by Australia, Poland, the Philippines, and the United States respectively. Malaysia, Thailand, the Czech Republic, France, and the United Arab Emirates secured the 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, and 15th positions, respectively, among the best countries in the world for investing in or doing business in 2024.

CEOWORLD magazine has released its 2024 report, which ranks and analyzes 199 countries based on their business and investment environments. The magazine considers the ease of doing business and the mobility of investors and skilled employees as strategic factors in this analysis.

The global landscape for investment and business opportunities is constantly evolving, with various factors shaping the attractiveness of different countries as destinations for capital and entrepreneurship. According to CEOWORLD magazine’s 2024 report, Singapore has emerged as the top choice for investors and businesspersons, reaffirming its position as a leading hub for economic activities. This accolade underscores the city-state’s commitment to fostering a conducive environment for commerce and innovation. As we delve deeper into the rankings and analysis provided by CEOWORLD, it becomes evident that multiple considerations influence the perception of a country’s suitability for investment and business operations.

At the forefront of CEOWORLD’s evaluation are 11 distinct factors, each carrying significant weight in determining a country’s overall attractiveness. These factors include corruption levels, personal, trade, and monetary freedom, quality of the workforce, investor protection measures, infrastructure development, tax policies, quality of life indicators, bureaucratic efficiency, and technological readiness. By assessing these aspects comprehensively, CEOWORLD aims to provide investors and entrepreneurs with valuable insights to guide their decision-making processes.

Singapore’s ascendancy to the top spot in CEOWORLD’s rankings is a testament to its unwavering commitment to fostering a business-friendly environment. Boasting low levels of corruption, robust legal frameworks, and a highly skilled workforce, Singapore has long been recognized as a global financial hub. Its strategic location, coupled with state-of-the-art infrastructure and proactive government policies, further enhances its appeal to businesses seeking to establish a presence in Asia. Moreover, Singapore’s reputation for innovation and technological advancement aligns with the evolving needs of modern enterprises, making it an attractive destination for investment across various sectors.

The United Kingdom’s second-place ranking underscores its enduring appeal as a global economic powerhouse. Despite significant political changes in recent years, the UK offers a stable and transparent business environment. With a strong emphasis on investor protection, well-established legal systems, and access to a diverse talent pool, the UK remains a preferred destination for multinational corporations and startups alike. Additionally, its status as a leading financial center and access to European markets contribute to its allure for investors seeking stability and growth opportunities.

Taiwan’s third-place ranking reflects its emergence as a dynamic player in the global economy. With a reputation for innovation and technological prowess, Taiwan has positioned itself as a key destination for high-tech industries and manufacturing. The island nation’s strategic location in East Asia, coupled with its well-developed infrastructure and skilled workforce, makes it an attractive proposition for investors seeking opportunities in the region. Moreover, Taiwan’s stable political environment and robust intellectual property protections further bolster its appeal as a destination for business and investment.

India’s fourth-place ranking highlights its status as one of the fastest-growing major economies in the world. With a large and diverse market, abundant natural resources, and a burgeoning middle class, India offers significant opportunities for investment across various sectors. Despite facing challenges such as bureaucratic red tape and infrastructure bottlenecks, the Indian government has implemented reforms aimed at improving the ease of doing business and attracting foreign investment. Initiatives such as Make in India and Digital India showcase India’s commitment to fostering a favorable business environment and leveraging technology to drive growth.

Indonesia’s fifth-place ranking underscores its emergence as a key player in the Southeast Asian economy. With a young and growing population, abundant natural resources, and strategic geographic location, Indonesia presents compelling opportunities for investors seeking exposure to dynamic emerging markets. The Indonesian government has embarked on ambitious infrastructure development projects and implemented reforms to enhance the business environment and attract foreign investment. Despite challenges related to bureaucracy and regulatory uncertainty, Indonesia’s long-term growth prospects remain promising, making it an attractive destination for business and investment.

Spain’s sixth-place ranking reflects its appeal as a gateway to Europe and a hub for business and tourism. With a rich cultural heritage, world-class infrastructure, and diverse economy, Spain offers investors access to a mature market with opportunities for growth and expansion. The country’s strategic location, coupled with its membership in the European Union, provides businesses with access to a vast consumer base and favorable trading conditions. Moreover, Spain’s commitment to renewable energy and sustainable development aligns with global trends, making it an attractive destination for environmentally conscious investors.

Australia’s seventh-place ranking highlights its reputation as a stable and prosperous economy with vast natural resources and a resilient business environment. With strong institutions, sound economic policies, and a skilled workforce, Australia offers investors a safe and transparent environment for business operations. The country’s proximity to fast-growing Asian markets, coupled with its expertise in mining, agriculture, and advanced manufacturing, positions it as an attractive destination for investment across various industries.

Poland’s eighth-place ranking reflects its emergence as a dynamic and rapidly growing economy in Central and Eastern Europe. With a strategic geographic location, competitive labor costs, and a business-friendly environment, Poland has become a favored destination for foreign investment. The country’s robust infrastructure, skilled workforce, and supportive government policies make it attractive as a hub for manufacturing, services, and innovation. Moreover, Poland’s integration into the European Union gives businesses access to a large and prosperous market, further enhancing its appeal to investors.

The Philippines’ ninth-place ranking underscores its potential as a key player in the Southeast Asian economy. With a young and dynamic population, strategic geographic location, and growing consumer market, the Philippines offers investors significant opportunities for growth and expansion. The country’s strong macroeconomic fundamentals, improving business environment, and government initiatives to promote investment and entrepreneurship contribute to its attractiveness as a destination for business and investment. Moreover, the Philippines’ proficiency in sectors such as business process outsourcing, tourism, and agriculture further enhances its appeal to investors seeking exposure to emerging markets.

The United States tenth-place ranking reaffirms its status as the world’s largest economy and a global leader in innovation and entrepreneurship. With a diverse and dynamic business environment, access to capital and talent, and a culture of innovation, the United States offers investors unparalleled opportunities for growth and success. Despite regulatory complexity and geopolitical uncertainty, the US remains a favored destination for investment across various industries, including technology, healthcare, finance, and manufacturing. Moreover, the country’s robust legal and regulatory frameworks, coupled with its strong intellectual property protections, provide businesses with a secure and stable environment for long-term growth and prosperity.

World’s Best Countries To Invest In Or Do Business For 2024

RankCountryRegionGDP Per CapitaEconomic StabilityGovernment PoliciesSkilled Labour ForceInstitutional FrameworkEducation And ResearchMarket PotentialTrade OpennessTotal
1SingaporeAsia87,88497.8196.5797.9497.997.8897.7197.6297.63
2United KingdomEurope48,91297.7696.3697.6897.8397.5997.6597.3997.47
3TaiwanAsia32,33997.7196.0297.4997.7597.4397.3697.2897.29
4IndiaAsia5,10996.8995.9897.497.6397.3195.4897.0896.82
5IndonesiaAsia2,61296.7595.9197.3997.5496.8395.4196.6396.64
6SpainEurope33,09096.7395.8697.3897.4796.7995.3296.0896.52
7AustraliaOceania63,48796.3895.697.1296.596.4795.0895.9896.16
8PolandEurope22,39395.6495.1496.9696.0196.294.5395.595.71
9PhilippinesAsia3,85995.5795.0296.29696.0693.7695.3995.43
10United StatesAmericas80,41295.594.9195.9895.7695.1893.7195.2295.18
11MalaysiaAsia13,03495.0894.7995.6595.7595.1793.5694.2694.89
12ThailandAsia7,29895.0194.6695.4995.3794.6893.4994.1294.69
13Czech RepublicEurope30,47594.8994.4495.0995.3494.6493.3493.8694.51
14FranceEurope46,31594.3894.0294.8295.1594.6192.5493.7494.18
15United Arab EmiratesAsia50,60294.2193.7594.8195.0594.2392.5193.3493.99
16IrelandEurope112,24894.1493.793.6895.0493.6792.4993.3193.72
17NetherlandsEurope61,77093.4193.6893.3693.8793.6492.4493.2693.38
18FinlandEurope54,50792.9293.6793.393.2893.3492.2692.8493.09
19GermanyEurope52,82492.493.4593.0293.2192.8592.192.6992.82
20SwedenEurope55,21692.2692.5792.7792.8292.6991.6292.5592.47
21OmanAsia21,26692.1292.3692.7592.3492.3791.5492.592.28
22UruguayAmericas21,37891.9792.2492.5492.0492.2791.3592.1692.08
23BulgariaEurope16,08791.8592.0991.8391.8192.0391.2392.0591.84
24DenmarkEurope71,40291.8291.9291.7991.5991.9990.8591.7191.67
25IsraelAsia53,19691.6491.7291.6491.1691.9490.6591.3891.45
26VietnamAsia4,31691.3391.6891.4690.5291.9390.4891.1491.22
27CanadaAmericas53,24790.9191.5890.890.3391.7390.0590.8190.89
28TurkeyAsia13,38490.2591.5290.6789.9391.589090.7990.68
29SloveniaEurope32,35090.2391.4490.1389.8791.589.9690.7490.55
30BrazilAmericas10,41390.0991.489.989.5190.6589.8490.790.3
31South KoreaAsia33,14789.7691.3389.8889.4690.5589.7990.6390.2
32MexicoAmericas13,80489.6990.6289.2889.4589.8189.6990.5989.88
33ChileAmericas17,25489.4390.5589.1989.0389.6689.6190.3289.68
34ChinaAsia12,54189.490.2189.1188.189.4389.4790.2389.42
35JapanAsia33,95089.1890.0888.9687.9289.0989.4590.1589.26
36AustriaEurope58,01389.1489.6188.9187.9188.4489.1790.0189.03
37RomaniaEurope18,41388.7789.1888.4987.3588.3189.1389.4888.67
38CroatiaEurope20,87788.789.0188.3486.8587.9488.2689.4388.36
39ItalyEurope37,14688.0588.988.3286.6287.8988.1989.3588.19
40RussiaEurope13,00687.2888.6188.0786.387.4487.4589.2887.78
41ArgentinaAmericas13,29786.588.3887.9886.1987.487.0689.287.53
42New ZealandOceania48,07285.9788.387.4786.0387.0986.5489.1887.23
43BahrainAsia28,46485.9488.2487.3885.6686.5785.7388.6686.88
44GreeceEurope23,17385.8688.1786.8985.1386.3685.3588.0986.55
45AzerbaijanAsia7,53085.3488.186.4584.9986.384.5887.9886.25
46NorwayEurope99,26685.2387.985.2284.5585.6584.4687.1985.74
47KazakhstanAsia12,96884.8587.484.1284.5285.283.7687.1285.28
48HungaryEurope21,07584.7987.1884.0484.285.1682.9286.4884.97
49PortugalEurope26,87984.1886.8983.8383.1984.8482.1586.1884.47
50UkraineEurope5,22584.1786.8183.883.1684.7982.0886.1284.42
51Hong Kong (China)Asia51,16883.8586.0283.0983.0284.3781.9985.283.93
52SlovakiaEurope24,47183.7385.9682.2682.9784.1481.7785.0483.7
53LatviaEurope24,92983.6685.9481.8482.9484.0681.7585.0183.6
54Saudi ArabiaAsia32,58683.4585.9381.4582.4583.9681.784.4583.34
55SwitzerlandEurope102,86583.2685.0581.3282.3683.8381.584.3983.1
56AndorraEurope44,10782.7684.9680.8581.9983.3780.9383.8882.68
57LiechtensteinEurope184,08382.1984.8980.1381.5782.9280.883.7682.32
58MonacoEurope234,31782.0184.8379.4581.5282.5880.4983.4582.05
59San MarinoEurope58,54181.7883.579.2581.4382.3680.2383.2781.69
60BelgiumEurope53,65781.6983.3879.2480.8782.0779.8982.8181.42
61IcelandEurope78,83781.6483.0279.1180.1981.8479.882.0381.09
62LuxembourgEurope135,60581.6382.6678.6980.0781.879.3881.9980.89
63EstoniaEurope30,99881.182.4578.5679.6881.379.3481.9480.62
64LithuaniaEurope28,48281.0182.4278.1379.4680.979.2581.8680.43
65MaltaEurope38,71580.9981.8778.179.2580.8778.9481.5680.23
66CyprusAsia34,79180.7781.6778.0679.2380.7978.1180.8979.93
67SerbiaEurope11,30180.7580.7477.8878.7980.5877.6980.6279.58
68GeorgiaAsia8,16580.580.4277.2778.7580.4377.1580.5279.29
69BelarusEurope7,47780.1380.0877.1778.6580.2177.0180.3379.08
70MontenegroEurope11,33879.9279.8476.7578.6279.8576.9980.1278.87
71ArmeniaAsia8,28379.8879.7576.7278.479.7476.9879.6578.73
72North MacedoniaEurope7,67279.7979.6976.778.0979.5576.9779.5578.62
73KosovoEurope5,91279.6779.3376.6378.0279.4376.9478.678.37
74MoldovaEurope6,41179.278.6676.2677.2479.276.5778.5277.95
75AlbaniaEurope8,05778.7678.2376.276.279.0576.178.4377.57
76Bosnia and HerzegovinaEurope7,77878.578.1676.1976.0878.975.6578.2777.39
77South AfricaAfrica6,19178.297876.175.9778.7975.2476.6677.01
78TunisiaAfrica4,19177.7777.875.9475.7578.2675.276.3576.72
79KuwaitAsia32,21577.7577.7975.6575.678.0675.057676.56
80QatarAsia81,96877.1177.7675.6475.5577.7474.9275.7176.35
81VanuatuOceania3,49276.7477.5875.3975.4177.4474.975.6976.16
82Antigua and BarbudaAmericas19,06876.677.1275.2875.3177.1974.775.4375.95
83Saint Kitts and NevisAmericas18,15876.2676.9575.0375.2477.0674.5975.2275.76
84GrenadaAmericas11,43776.0776.5974.7375.0776.8274.5474.8375.52
85DominicaAmericas9,35675.7176.574.1374.5576.7474.5274.4675.23
86Saint LuciaAmericas13,57275.4676.373.974.1376.674.0874.3274.97
87IranAsia4,23475.2976.0873.3473.5276.5973.9974.274.72
88BangladeshAsia2,62175.0575.972.8973.4476.3273.5174.0974.46
89EgyptAfrica3,77075.0375.6772.3272.3375.2973.337474
90NigeriaAfrica1,75574.9974.8872.2472.0675.1472.7173.873.69
91ColombiaAmericas6,97674.9574.2472.1772.0375.1172.3373.7673.51
92PakistanAsia1,47174.2774.2271.8672.0274.7572.2373.5873.28
93IraqAsia5,88372.9374.171.7771.7874.4472.1573.3972.94
94PeruAmericas7,66972.1573.4471.671.7474.2971.4573.2172.55
95AlgeriaAfrica4,87572.1173.2771.1771.2274.037173.0672.27
96EthiopiaAfrica1,47371.9173.1770.771.0673.7570.9972.5772.02
97MoroccoAfrica3,98071.5872.570.6570.7373.7270.8572.4471.78
98CubaAmericas56,49570.8972.0370.4170.4573.6870.5872.2971.48
99Dominican RepublicAmericas11,24970.2771.8570.370.2572.8170.457271.13
100EcuadorAmericas6,50070.2271.847068.9672.7570.1371.2870.74
101Puerto RicoAmericas37,09369.771.3569.9868.5772.5170.170.7170.42
102KenyaAfrica2,18869.0371.3369.7168.4672.0769.8669.8470.04
103GuatemalaAmericas5,40768.9471.2369.468.371.9769.7669.5269.87
104AngolaAfrica2,55068.8871.2169.3768.2871.4669.0869.3169.66
105VenezuelaAmericas3,47468.3570.6768.9567.8671.0368.8469.369.29
106UzbekistanAsia2,50968.2970.3868.9267.7370.9568.2668.8169.05
107Costa RicaAmericas16,21367.1769.4368.5967.770.4668.1368.7768.61
108TanzaniaAfrica1,32766.9669.468.5867.6770.468.0668.5268.51
109PanamaAmericas18,49366.9469.2268.5467.5770.3667.8868.2768.4
110TurkmenistanAsia12,93466.6768.768.1166.6870.2367.6968.2168.04
111Ivory Coast (Côte d'Ivoire)Africa2,72866.5468.3168.0366.0970.1767.596867.82
112GhanaAfrica2,32966.4667.8567.8465.9270.0967.3567.7567.61
113MyanmarAsia1,38166.4567.5667.7664.5869.9667.2367.5467.3
114Sri LankaAsia3,34266.3267.5567.7563.469.7267.0567.4267.03
115DR CongoAfrica67566.2967.267.3563.0969.2667.0366.9366.74
116UgandaAfrica1,16365.8467.1367.2762.8369.2566.9766.8166.59
117JordanAsia4,85165.5866.567.162.8269.266.7966.7866.4
118CameroonAfrica1,72265.5666.3966.8762.7569.166.7566.6366.29
119BoliviaAmericas3,85865.3165.4866.8362.5167.2866.7466.5265.81
120ParaguayAmericas5,84365.2965.4166.4262.566.7666.766.2965.62
121NepalAsia1,35365.2465.2166.3462.3566.3666.3865.7965.38
122LibyaAfrica5,87264.9965.165.6862.1266.2166.1365.0665.04
123Macau (China)Asia54,29664.8265.0864.6661.8766.165.9164.7264.74
124LebanonAsia3,28364.364.9164.5961.466.0365.0364.6764.42
125El SalvadorAmericas5,55863.9864.8764.4161.1365.7164.9364.464.2
126HondurasAmericas3,24563.5164.5164.3161.0865.0964.8264.1563.92
127ZimbabweAfrica2,00663.264.4664.1161.0464.8264.3363.8163.68
128Papua New GuineaOceania2,58162.9664.3964.076164.863.9263.2863.49
129SenegalAfrica1,71562.8464.2164.0660.9464.463.8162.9163.31
130CambodiaAsia1,91662.863.1863.6560.8264.0863.4962.2262.89
131ZambiaAfrica1,48662.4862.8263.2860.6464.0363.3362.1362.67
132Trinidad and TobagoAmericas19,62262.4462.4763.1360.2163.8462.8761.962.41
133HaitiAmericas2,12562.0962.2862.6460.0763.3762.5861.8562.13
134SudanAfrica53461.9562.2362.3160.0362.6762.556161.82
135GuineaAfrica1,54361.8862.262.0559.7462.462.4960.7161.64
136MozambiqueAfrica64761.7261.6662.0359.6762.1862.360.561.44
137MaliAfrica91361.6661.3361.4259.1562.1562.0860.461.17
138YemenAsia61861.5961.1860.9859.0661.5661.6560.2960.9
139Burkina FasoAfrica88861.0260.8560.6159.0460.861.2960.2460.55
140BotswanaAfrica7,75860.5660.7660.5858.9560.2961.2659.5160.27
141BeninAfrica1,44960.3660.5159.9658.9259.9760.8359.3559.99
142SyriaAsia53760.1759.9259.8758.959.5560.6659.3359.77
143GabonAfrica8,83260.1559.8659.6458.6659.4860.358.5259.52
144MongoliaAsia5,34859.859.7659.1858.6458.9860.2158.2359.26
145JamaicaAmericas6,83159.4859.6259.0558.6358.5160.0157.8559.02
146PalestineAsia3,46459.4458.9558.9257.9758.4559.2757.8358.69
147NicaraguaAmericas2,59959.2258.8258.5357.5858.258.4157.8258.37
148NigerAfrica63158.7958.5258.3857.5557.8458.1256.9558.02
149North KoreaAsia65458.6658.1958.3357.557.7357.5856.3557.76
150GuyanaAmericas20,56558.4858.0658.1457.2657.757.5555.8857.58
151MadagascarAfrica53058.3257.9757.9757.1357.5557.3555.8357.45
152BruneiAsia34,38458.1357.4457.7756.9857.4956.9555.7857.22
153AfghanistanAsia44357.3857.3157.3656.8956.5756.855.7356.86
154MauritiusAfrica11,75257.1956.9857.2756.855.9956.7955.5656.65
155CongoAfrica2,85856.3456.4356.6556.2255.8556.6855.1456.19
156Laos (Lao PDR)Asia1,87956.356.1456.5555.0555.8456.4655.1355.92
157RwandaAfrica1,03256.225656.0655.0455.8356.0155.155.75
158BahamasAmericas34,37156.1255.825654.9755.7955.955555.66
159MalawiAfrica58056.0255.6755.8354.6655.7655.754.2655.41
160KyrgyzstanAsia1,83055.9155.6355.5854.3255.355.2954.2255.18
161NamibiaAfrica4,78655.5655.5855.5554.2654.9455.0254.2155.02
162ChadAfrica70355.5454.6955.2953.6654.8655.0153.8654.7
163TajikistanAsia1,18055.3254.6554.8553.2154.8354.8653.4854.46
164SomaliaAfrica71755.354.1554.2353.1954.6854.8553.3354.25
165MauritaniaAfrica2,33855.2353.3454.253.1854.6354.8253.0854.07
166Equatorial GuineaAfrica6,50255.1953.1654.0152.6154.2654.5852.9653.82
167TogoAfrica1,00454.3652.653.9752.453.8254.352.8653.47
168MaldivesAsia17,55954.1752.3153.952.3753.2854.0252.8153.27
169South SudanAfrica41753.1952.1853.8252.2353.1153.9252.4952.99
170BarbadosAmericas21,44253.1652.1253.6751.4752.7753.7952.0752.72
171French PolynesiaOceania19,99953.1251.8553.6451.3252.6153.7151.8352.58
172FijiOceania6,02552.9651.2253.3151.352.5753.2451.7452.33
173EswatiniAfrica3,99552.9350.1652.9751.0852.4653.0351.5252.02
174LiberiaAfrica80051.7849.8852.6550.8452.1252.6151.4751.62
175DjiboutiAfrica3,76151.4649.7252.2550.7952.0852.3851.0351.39
176SurinameAmericas5,66750.7949.5551.9350.6351.9852.2650.9951.16
177Sierra LeoneAfrica41550.749.3651.8350.5451.7451.7150.7350.94
178GreenlandAmericas57,11650.6448.9951.8250.5151.6550.8350.6650.73
179BelizeAmericas7,14250.3748.6651.2850.1251.6250.3950.2350.38
180BurundiAfrica24650.3148.6251.1649.651.5748.8850.2250.05
181Central African RepublicAfrica53949.948.6149.9549.5351.5548.0649.6349.6
182BhutanAsia3,50049.6847.7249.8949.451.5148.0348.8649.3
183Cape Verde (Cabo Verde)Africa4,50349.5447.6749.5449.0951.1747.8548.4549.04
184GambiaAfrica90349.4147.6348.6648.9949.8947.7748.0748.63
185LesothoAfrica1,11049.3247.5448.6448.7649.6847.6748.0148.52
186EritreaAfrica64449.2946.8148.0448.7549.2947.2847.7648.17
187SeychellesAfrica20,89049.0346.7847.947.8949.2447.0247.6447.93
188East Timor (Timor-Leste)Asia1,49748.3646.2947.547.6548.4146.8947.347.49
189Guinea-BissauAfrica1,02848.3446.2347.347.6147.846.6746.9147.27
190Solomon IslandsOceania2,28548.34647.2447.5347.7946.4946.7647.16
191ComorosAfrica1,37748.1445.9847.1747.2747.5546.4846.6647.04
192Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesAmericas9,36048.1245.6847.1647.0247.146.4146.6546.88
193SamoaOceania4,63848.0445.6647.146.7646.9346.2246.6246.76
194TuvaluOceania5,77347.8945.6247.0146.1846.2945.7946.4346.46
195TongaOceania5,48847.7945.2546.5946.0746.0245.646.2346.22
196MicronesiaOceania4,35847.1645.2246.4645.9845.8245.4646.1846.04
197PalauOceania15,11346.2445.246.3845.6845.7745.2146.0645.79
198KiribatiOceania1,96846.0645.1845.2445.3645.1745.1945.7345.42
199NauruOceania11,75745.0745.0145.145.2445.1345.1645.0345.11

In conclusion, CEOWORLD magazine’s 2024 report provides valuable insights into the global landscape for investment and business opportunities. By considering a diverse range of factors, including corruption levels, freedom, workforce quality, infrastructure, and technological readiness, the report offers investors and entrepreneurs a comprehensive understanding of the strengths and weaknesses of different countries as destinations for capital and entrepreneurship. From Singapore’s top ranking as a leading hub for business and innovation to the United States’ enduring appeal as a global economic powerhouse, the report highlights the diverse array of opportunities available to businesses seeking growth and expansion in today’s interconnected world.

Have you read?
Most Fashionable Countries. Best Countries For Business Expats. Best Non-Native English Speaking Countries. Countries With The Largest Household Size. Best Countries For Older People To Live In.


Add CEOWORLD magazine to your Google News feed.
Follow CEOWORLD magazine headlines on: Google News, LinkedIn, Twitter, and Facebook.

This report/news/ranking/statistics has been prepared only for general guidance on matters of interest and does not constitute professional advice. You should not act upon the information contained in this publication without obtaining specific professional advice. No representation or warranty (express or implied) is given as to the accuracy or completeness of the information contained in this publication, and, to the extent permitted by law, CEOWORLD magazine does not accept or assume any liability, responsibility or duty of care for any consequences of you or anyone else acting, or refraining to act, in reliance on the information contained in this publication or for any decision based on it.


Copyright 2024 The CEOWORLD magazine. All rights reserved. This material (and any extract from it) must not be copied, redistributed or placed on any website, without CEOWORLD magazine' prior written consent. For media queries, please contact: info@ceoworld.biz
SUBSCRIBE NEWSLETTER
CEOWORLD magazine - Latest - Special Reports - Ranked: World’s Best Countries To Invest In Or Do Business For 2024
Despina Wilson
I am a senior editor and data journalist at CEOWORLD magazine. My job involves using infographics to report on news topics related to business and policy, with a global perspective. I hold a master's degree in journalism and have worked for newspapers and reporting projects in both the US and the UK, giving me a unique transatlantic perspective. I believe that data can enhance coverage of all news topics. As a contributor, I plan cover a wide range of issues, such as gender equality, climate change, labor, and immigration, using relevant statistics and insightful visualizations.

Email: despina@ceoworld.biz