Business Travel

Most Luxurious Hotels In The United States For CEOs And Business Leaders, 2020

Looking for a luxurious stay on your next business trip to America? CEOWORLD magazine has released its annual hotel rankings, which evaluate over 8,500 luxurious hotels in the United States. Four Seasons Hotel in New York took the top spot for 2020.

To calculate this year’s rankings of the most exclusive and luxurious hotels in America for CEOs, Business Leaders, and High Net Worth Individuals, the magazine created a point system for hotels factoring in world-class luxury, amenities, and indulgence for a once-in-a-lifetime experience. New York City has the most highly ranked hotels in America.

These are the most exclusive and luxurious hotels in the United States for CEOs, Business Leaders, and High Net Worth Individuals.

America's Most Exclusive And Luxurious Hotels For CEOs And Business Leaders, 2020

RankHotelCityStateLuxuryAmenitiesIndulgenceStaffTotal Score
1Four Seasons HotelNew YorkNew York78.269.7966.4899.8178.57
2Four Seasons Hotel Washington DCWashington DCWashington DC7268.7465.4898.3876.15
3BellagioLas VegasNevada70.567.5265.3695.9574.83
4Hotel Bel-AirLos AngelesCalifornia70.367.2164.8595.5674.48
5Four Seasons Hotel New York DowntownNew YorkNew York70.166.9664.6395.374.24
6Mandarin Oriental, New YorkNew YorkNew York69.966.364.6395.1974
7Four Seasons HotelLas VegasNevada69.862.5464.6194.9872.98
8The Jefferson HotelRichmondVirginia69.861.0164.5994.7372.53
9Four Seasons Hotel BostonBostonMassachusetts69.560.6463.8994.7172.18
10The Langham, New York, Fifth AvenueNew YorkNew York68.360.1263.0794.5471.5
11The Peninsula New YorkNew YorkNew York68.259.4661.8894.4270.99
12Trump International Hotel And TowerChicagoIllinois66.95761.7394.2169.96
13The Ritz-CarltonDenverColorado66.856.6860.8793.969.56
14The Ritz-Carlton New York, Central ParkNew YorkNew York66.655.2760.893.5769.06
15The St. Regis New YorkNew YorkNew York6655.2260.6593.5668.85
16The Ritz-Carlton, San FranciscoSan FranciscoCalifornia65.854.3860.5293.5268.55
17The Ritz-Carlton, Laguna NiguelDana PointCalifornia65.253.560.4393.1868.07
18The Pierre New York-A Taj HotelNew YorkNew York6553.4160.1492.9667.87
19Fairmont Grand Del MarSan DiegoCalifornia64.253.0259.4492.8667.38
20Mandarin OrientalBostonMassachusetts6452.9459.3992.3767.17
21Fairmont Scottsdale PrincessScottsdaleArizona63.952.659.279266.94
22Four Seasons HotelDenverColorado63.451.7758.991.966.49
23Four Seasons Resort Orlando at Walt Disney World ResortLake Buena VistaFlorida62.650.9158.4991.8565.96
24The Dominick HotelNew YorkNew York62.450.6258.2291.3765.65
25Rancho Valencia Resort & SpaRancho Santa FeCalifornia62.250.4958.0790.9765.43
26The Peninsula ChicagoChicagoIllinois62.150.0658.0390.8265.25
27Four Seasons Resort Scottsdale at Troon NorthScottsdaleArizona62.150.0157.9690.865.21
28The Ritz-Carlton, Lake TahoeTruckeeCalifornia61.349.8457.5390.3164.74
29Park Hyatt New YorkNew YorkNew York60.749.6657.3290.364.49
30The Lodge at Torrey PinesLa JollaCalifornia60.448.6857.1990.2764.13
31Eau Palm Beach Resort & SpaManalapanFlorida6048.4856.9890.1663.9
32Ojai Valley InnOjaiCalifornia6048.3356.9589.9263.8
33Waldorf Astoria Las VegasLas VegasLas VegasNevada59.148.2156.8989.9263.53
34Monarch Beach ResortDana PointCalifornia59.147.7756.7989.8363.37
35Four Seasons Resort Palm BeachPalm BeachFlorida5947.656.6889.7263.25
36Park Hyatt Aviara Resort, Golf Club & SpaCarlsbadCalifornia58.747.0856.6489.5162.98
37The Ritz-Carlton, CharlotteCharlotteNorth Carolina58.446.8856.4289.4562.78
38Four Seasons Hotel AtlantaAtlantaGeorgia58.446.4556.3789.3462.64
39The Peninsula Beverly HillsBeverly HillsCalifornia57.946.4156.3388.8962.38
40The Ritz-Carlton, Amelia IslandFernandina BeachFlorida57.346.2556.2288.8862.16
41The Beverly Hills Hotel and BungalowsBeverly HillsCalifornia5746.2555.9288.8862.01
42The Ritz-CarltonBostonMassachusetts56.946.2255.4588.6261.79
43The Canyon Suites at The PhoenicianScottsdaleArizona56.946.1355.4288.5861.75
44Boston Harbor HotelBostonMassachusetts56.745.9655.188.5761.58
45The Phoenician, A Luxury Collection ResortScottsdaleArizona56.145.7154.9888.561.32
46The Breakers, Palm BeachPalm BeachFlorida5645.5254.9488.461.21
47Montage Laguna BeachLaguna BeachCalifornia55.845.1954.4688.2160.91
48Baccarat Hotel New YorkNew YorkNew York55.545.1654.3688.1960.8
49Four Seasons Resort The Biltmore Santa BarbaraMontecitoCalifornia55.445.154.3587.7360.64
50St. Regis Bal Harbour ResortBal HarbourFlorida55.245.0954.3387.760.58
51The Resort at Pelican HillNewport BeachCalifornia54.144.7354.2987.6460.19
52Chateau du SureauOakhurstCalifornia53.844.6253.7987.4459.91
53Four Seasons Resort HualalaiKaupulehuHawaii53.444.653.4687.1259.64
54Four Seasons Hotel Westlake VillageWestlake VillageCalifornia52.744.4853.4387.0759.42
55The Little NellAspenColorado52.644.3653.2386.6759.21
56Wynn Tower SuitesLas VegasNevada52.144.3453.2386.6259.07
57The Ritz-Carlton, Fort LauderdaleFort LauderdaleFlorida5244.0653.186.158.81
58The BroadmoorColorado SpringsColorado51.643.9453.0185.958.61
59Hotel EmmaSan AntonioTexas51.443.9352.9785.858.52
60The Ritz-CarltonNaplesFlorida51.343.7152.6885.7258.35
61The Sanctuary at Kiawah Island Golf ResortKiawah IslandSouth Carolina51.243.7152.4685.5458.22
62Winvian FarmMorrisConnecticut5143.6552.4685.1758.07
63Ponte Vedra Inn And ClubPonte VedraFlorida5143.5851.9585.0857.9
64The St. Regis AtlantaAtlantaGeorgia50.643.5651.7484.657.62
65ARIA Resort And CasinoLas VegasNevada50.343.5151.6984.5857.52
66The Lodge at Sea IslandSt Simons IslandGeorgia49.143.4351.6684.2357.1
67Four Seasons Resort LanaiLanai CityHawaii47.343.1751.3384.2256.5
68Acqualina Resort & Spa on the BeachSunny Isles BeachFlorida47.343.0251.0784.0856.36
69The CloisterSea IslandGeorgia4742.9950.7583.9756.17
70The Inn at Little WashingtonWashington TownVirginia46.442.9750.5683.6955.9
71Four Seasons Resort Maui at WaileaWailea (Maui)Hawaii45.242.9750.2283.4955.47
72The Umstead Hotel And SpaCaryNorth Carolina44.742.7650.2183.1155.19
73The Post Oak Hotel at Uptown HoustonHoustonTexas43.442.6650.1582.9754.79
74Falling RockFarmingtonPennsylvania4242.3949.4382.8954.17
75Ocean HouseWatch HillRhode Island41.942.3649.1682.8454.06
76The American ClubKohlerWisconsin39.442.1549.1182.7853.36
77Montage Deer ValleyPark CityUtah39.341.9648.8282.7553.2
78Williamsburg InnWilliamsburgVirginia39.241.8548.282.7252.99
79Four Seasons Resort & Residences Jackson HoleTeton VillageWyoming36.541.5848.0982.5652.18
80The Ritz-Carlton, Dove MountainMaranaArizona3641.3247.9682.3851.91
81ARIA Sky SuitesLas VegasNevada35.241.1747.1881.3251.22

Have you read?

# Best countries in the world for a child to be born in, 2020
# Best Fashion Schools In The World For 2020
# Best Hospitality And Hotel Management Schools In The World For 2020
# World’s Best Cities For Expats, 2020

Anna Papadopoulos

Anna Papadopoulos

Deputy Managing Editor
Anna Papadopoulos is a Deputy Managing Editor at CEOWORLD magazine, covering success, business, lifestyle, entrepreneurship, careers and more. Shea is responsible for driving thought leadership, using data analytics to showcase CEOWORLD magazine’s editorial imagination, and fostering knowledge sharing between magazine and readers. She can be reached on email anna-papadopoulos@ceoworld.biz. You can follow her on Twitter at @ceoworld.